Chiefs of Police

Police Chief History
  • H.J. Wallace: November 17, 1903 - February 15, 1933
  • Gail Sessler: April 1, 1933 - December 17, 1942
  • George Neely: December 21, 1942 - December 26, 1944
  • George Dunkle: January 1, 1945 - September 4, 1945
  • Samuel H. Hutsler: December 1, 1945 - May 31, 1979
  • Flaveon E. Augg: August 8, 1979 - July 1 1988
  • Ronald Balser: October 7, 1988 - May 1, 1990
  • Thomas Chilcote: August 10, 1990 - February 1, 1997
  • Richard Schwader: February 2, 1997 - May 12, 2000
  • Randall Lutz: July 7, 2000 - September 2, 2007
  • David W. Bailey: November 26, 2007 - April 27, 2015
  • Don McDaniel: July 27, 2015 to present